Search faculty prizes and awards

Refine your search below




Prize or award Faculty Campus
(ACHPER-NSW) Australian Council for Health, Physical Education and Recreation (NSW) Bachelor of Exercise Science Prize Health Sciences Strathfield
(ACHPER-NSW) Australian Council for Health, Physical Education and Recreation (NSW) Master of Teaching (PDHPE) Prize Education and Arts Strathfield
(Northside) Ramsay Health - Highest Achieving 2nd Year Student - Mental Health Health Sciences North Sydney
ACT Chapter Australian Association of Special Education (AASE) Award Education and Arts Canberra
Andrew's Corporate Clothing Award/Occupational Therapy Health Sciences Ballarat
North Sydney
Melbourne
Andrew's Corporate Clothing Award/Speech Pathology Health Sciences Brisbane
North Sydney
Melbourne
Aspen Medical Paramedicine Citations (BRI) Health Sciences Brisbane
Aspen Medical Paramedicine Citations (CAN) Health Sciences Canberra
Aspen Medical Paramedicine Citations (MEL) Health Sciences Melbourne
Aspen Medical Paramedicine Citations (SYD) Health Sciences Sydney
Aspen Medical Paramedicine Prize (BNE) Health Sciences Brisbane
Aspen Medical Paramedicine Prize (CAN) Health Sciences Canberra
Aspen Medical Paramedicine Prize (MEL) Health Sciences Melbourne
Aspen Medical Paramedicine Prize (SYD) Health Sciences Sydney
Association of Catholic School Principals Inc. Prize Education and Arts Strathfield
Australian Association of Social Workers (AASW) Qld branch - Student Social Work Award Health Sciences Brisbane
Australian Catholic University-Country Education Foundation of Australia Study Award All All
Australian College of Children & Young People's Nurses Award Health Sciences Brisbane
Australian College of Educators Prize (ACE) Education and Arts Strathfield
Australian Computer Society Inc. (NSW branch) Prize Law and Business North Sydney
Australian Council for Educational Leaders (ACEL) Inc. NSW Prize Education and Arts Strathfield
Australian Council for Educational Leaders (ACEL) Vic Prize Education and Arts Melbourne
Australian Council of Educational Leaders (ACEL) Undergraduate ACT Award Education and Arts Canberra
Australian Literacy Educators Association (ALEA) ACT Award Education and Arts Canberra
Australian Literacy Educators Association (ALEA) Vic Award Education and Arts Melbourne
Ballarat
Australian Nursing & Midwifery Federation Award (Vic) - Nursing Health Sciences Melbourne
Australian Psychological Society Prize Health Sciences All
Bachelor of Midwifery Year Award - 1st year Health Sciences Brisbane
Bachelor of Midwifery Year Award - 2nd year Health Sciences Brisbane
Bachelor of Midwifery Year Award - 3rd year Health Sciences Brisbane
Bachelor of Nursing Year Award - 1st year Health Sciences Brisbane
Bachelor of Nursing Year Award - 2nd year Health Sciences Brisbane
Bachelor of Nursing Year Award - 3rd year Health Sciences Brisbane
Bachelor of Nursing/Bachelor of Paramedicine Year Award - 1st year Health Sciences Brisbane
Bachelor of Nursing/Bachelor of Paramedicine Year Award - 2nd year Health Sciences Brisbane
Bachelor of Nursing/Bachelor of Paramedicine Year Award - 3rd year Health Sciences Brisbane
Bachelor of Nursing/Bachelor of Paramedicine Year Award - 4th year Health Sciences Brisbane
Bachelor of Paramedicine Year Award - 1st Year Health Sciences Brisbane
Ballarat Diocesan Schools Advisory Council Bishop’s Education Awards Education and Arts Ballarat
Ballarat Diocesan Schools Advisory Council Bishop’s Religious Education Awards Education and Arts Ballarat
Best Philosophical Essay in an Advanced Undergraduate Unit Theology and Philosophy Brisbane
Melbourne
Strathfield
Br Kieran Geaney Prize Education and Arts Strathfield
Br Marcellin Flynn Award for Excellence in Religious Education Education and Arts Strathfield
North Sydney
Brother Athanasius McGlade Award for First Year English Literature Education and Arts Strathfield
Brother MB Hanrahan Religious Education Prize Education and Arts All
Callinan Prize for Best School of Business Student Law and Business Melbourne
Calvary Health Care Bruce Clinical Excellence Award Health Sciences Canberra
Catherine Moran Prize in Education Education and Arts Melbourne
CatholicCare Canberra/Goulburn Award – Postgraduate Health Sciences Canberra
CatholicCare Canberra/Goulburn Award – Undergraduate Health Sciences Canberra
CatholicCare Prize for Inclusive Education and Disability Studies Education and Arts Strathfield
CatholicCare Prize for Indigenous Social Work Prize - Undergraduate Health Sciences Canberra
CatholicCare Prize for Social Work Health Sciences Strathfield
Cengage Learning Health Sciences Brisbane
Centaur Memorial Fund for Nurses Award Health Sciences Brisbane
CleftPALS Graduating Midwifery Student Award Health Sciences Melbourne
Corpus Christi Parish St Ives Social Justice Encouragement Award All North Sydney
Strathfield
Council of Australian Catholic Women Prize All Canberra
CPA Aust (Vic division) Accounting Prize - 2nd year Law and Business Melbourne
CPA Aust (Vic division) Accounting Prize - 3rd year Law and Business Melbourne
CPA Australia Prize - 1st year Law and Business North Sydney
Strathfield
CPA Australia Prize - 2nd year Law and Business North Sydney
Strathfield
CPA Australia Prize - Graduating Student Law and Business North Sydney
Strathfield
Dan Stewart Community Service Prize All Strathfield
North Sydney
Dave Dandy Citations Health Sciences Ballarat
Dave Dandy Prize Health Sciences Ballarat
Dominican Prize for Academic Excellence in Education Education and Arts Canberra
Dominican Prize for Academic Excellence in Nursing, Midwifery or Paramedicine Health Sciences Canberra
Dominican Prize for Academic Excellence in Religious Education Education and Arts Canberra
Dominican Prize for Academic Excellence in Social Work Health Sciences Canberra
Dominican Prize for Academic Excellence in Theology Theology and Philosophy Canberra
Elsevier Award Health Sciences Brisbane
Graduate Women Qld - Indigenous Women’s Award Education and Arts Brisbane
Graduate Women Qld - Rural Women’s Award Education and Arts Brisbane
Graham White Prize Education and Arts Strathfield
Halliday Prize for Excellence in Youth Studies Education and Arts Melbourne
Helen Webb Paramedicine Citations Health Sciences Ballarat
Helen Webb Paramedicine Prize Health Sciences Ballarat
Institute of Industrial Arts & Technology Education Prize Education and Arts Strathfield
John and Barbara Ralph Prize - 1st year Law and Business Melbourne
John and Barbara Ralph Prize - 2nd year Law and Business Melbourne
Johnson & Johnson Award Health Sciences Brisbane
Justine Witts Drama Prize Education and Arts Melbourne
Karen Agnew Prize Health Sciences All
Kevin Moyle Prize Theology and Philosophy Canberra
Laerdal Australia/New Zealand Award - 1st year Health Sciences Brisbane
Laerdal Australia/New Zealand Award - 4th year Health Sciences Brisbane
Louise Welbourne Prize for Religious Education Education and Arts Canberra
MANSW Mathematics Teacher Education Student Prize - Primary Education and Arts Strathfield
MANSW Mathematics Teacher Education Student Prize - Secondary Education and Arts Strathfield
Mental Health Community Coalition ACT Award for Excellence in Mental Health Nursing Health Sciences Canberra
Most Promising Philosophy Essay by a New Undergraduate Student Theology and Philosophy Brisbane
Melbourne
Strathfield
National Association for the Visual Arts (NAVA) Ignition Prize for Professional Practice Education and Arts Melbourne
National Head of school Award of Allied Health Award (Social Work) Health Sciences Brisbane
Canberra
Strathfield
National Head of school of Allied Health Award (Occupational Therapy) Health Sciences Brisbane
North Sydney
Melbourne
National Head of School of Allied Health Award (Public Health) Health Sciences Brisbane
North Sydney
Melbourne
National Head of School of Allied Health Award (Speech Pathology) Health Sciences Brisbane
North Sydney
Melbourne
Nicol Alexander Award Education and Arts Strathfield
Northside Group Mental Health Services (Ramsay Health services) Prize Health Sciences North Sydney
Nurses in Management - Aged Care (NIMAC) - Christine Bryden Award Health Sciences Brisbane
Order of Malta (NSW Branch) Award for Excellence in Palliative Care Health Sciences North Sydney
Order of Malta Award Vic Health Sciences Melbourne
Order of Malta Prize for Excellence in Palliative Care Health Sciences Brisbane
OTA Clinical Fieldwork Excellence Award Health Sciences Brisbane
North Sydney
Melbourne
Outstanding Achievement in Design Award Education and Arts Melbourne
Paramedics Australasia Academic Achievement Award - Ballarat Health Sciences Ballarat
Paramedics Australasia Academic Achievement Award - Melbourne Health Sciences Melbourne
Paramedics Australasia Professional Excellence - Melbourne Health Sciences Melbourne
Paramedics Australasia The Les Hotchin Professional Excellence Award - Ballarat Health Sciences Ballarat
Pitcher Partners Prize Law and Business North Sydney
Queensland Orthopaedic Nurses Special Interest Group Award Health Sciences Brisbane
Rotary Club of Ballarat South Dr John Griffiths Nursing Awards (Ballarat) Health Sciences Ballarat
RSL LifeCare School of Practice Academic Achievement Award Health Sciences North Sydney
RSL LifeCare School of Practice Encouragement Award Health Sciences North Sydney
RSL LifeCare School of Practice Keith Hoyer Award Health Sciences North Sydney
School of Arts Award Education and Arts Strathfield
School of Nursing Midwifery & Paramedicine (NSW) Special Achievement Award Health Sciences North Sydney
Sister Isabel Menton Award Education and Arts Strathfield
Sisters of the Good Samaritan Prize for Commitment to Social Justice Education and Arts Strathfield
Speech Pathology Australia Excellence in Professional Practice in Speech Pathology Health Sciences North Sydney
Spoonflower Emerging Designer Award Education and Arts Strathfield
St Vincent's Hospital Prize Health Sciences North Sydney
State Head of School (Nursing) High Achiever Prize Health Sciences North Sydney
Teachers Mutual Bank Professional Experience Achievement Award Education and Arts North Sydney
Strathfield
Canberra
Brisbane
Terry Harrison Science Award Education and Arts Strathfield
The Adobe Design Award Education and Arts Strathfield
The Artscene Award for the Most Improved Student Education and Arts Strathfield
The Associate Vice-Chancellor's Acquisitive Award Education and Arts Strathfield
The Associate Vice-Chancellor's Visual Arts and Design Outstanding Student Award (Non-Acquisitive) Education and Arts Melbourne
The Australian College of Mental Health Nurses Award Health Sciences Brisbane
The Blackfriars Prize All Canberra
The Children’s Book Council of Australia ACT Branch Prize for Children’s Literature for Literacy Prize Education and Arts Canberra
The David and Carolyn Love Physiotherapy Award for Excellence in Communication and Empathy Health Sciences Makillop
The National Association for the Visual Arts  (NAVA) Professional Practice Award Education and Arts Strathfield
Tom Beer Memorial Award Law and Business Brisbane
Victoria Teachers Mutual Bank Award Education and Arts Ballarat
Melbourne
Visual Arts & Design Special Distinction Award Education and Arts Melbourne
Visual Culture and Social Justice Award Education and Arts Melbourne