2014 Faculty prize and award recipients

Faculty Faculty prize or award Firstname Surname Degree Campus
All Country Education Foundation of Australia Study Awards Rose Booth Nursing/Paramedicine Ballarat
All Country Education Foundation of Australia Study Awards Dakota Bennett Any Canberra
All Country Education Foundation of Australia Study Awards Kate Brennan Any Canberra
All Country Education Foundation of Australia Study Awards Kate Solomon Any Canberra
All Country Education Foundation of Australia Study Awards Renee Pollack Any North Sydney
All Dan Stewart Community SerVice Prize Dale Forbes Any Strathfield
All Blackfriars Medal Glen Veitch Any Canberra
All Mary McKillop Centenary Award Cassandra Grant Any Brisbane
Faculty of Education and Arts (ACHPER-NSW) Australian Council for Health, Physical Education and Recreation (NSW) Graduate Diploma Education (PDHPE) Prize Nicholas James Carolan Grad Dip Ed (PDHPE) Strathfield
Faculty of Education and Arts ACT Chapter Australian Association of Special Education (AASE) Award Brittany Wood Teaching Canberra
Faculty of Education and Arts Association of Catholic School Principals Inc. Prize Helen Freidman Grad Dip Ed (secondry) Strathfield
Faculty of Education and Arts Australian College of Educators Prize James Sanders Education Strathfield
Faculty of Education and Arts Australian Council for Educational Leaders Inc. - NSW Prize Chris Trotter Education Strathfield
Faculty of Education and Arts Australian Council for Educational Leaders Inc. - Vic Prize (ACEL) Rachel Roche Master of Educational Leadership Melbourne
Faculty of Education and Arts Australian Council of Educational Leaders (ACEL) Undergraduate Award Brittany Wood Teaching Canberra
Faculty of Education and Arts Australian Council of Educational Leaders (ACEL) Undergraduate Award Megan Daly Teaching Canberra
Faculty of Education and Arts Australian Literacy Educators ACT (ALEA) Award Brittany Wood Teaching Canberra
Faculty of Education and Arts Australian Literacy Educators' Assoc (Vic) Award (ALEA)    Tanya Valencic English Language & Literacy Melbourne
Faculty of Education and Arts Australian Psychological Society Prize Rose Ferguson Psychology Melbourne
Faculty of Education and Arts Ballarat Diocesan Schools Advisory Council Bishop’s Awards Belinda Brown Religion Ballarat
Faculty of Education and Arts Ballarat Diocesan Schools Advisory Council Bishop’s Awards Jessica Albert Religion Ballarat
Faculty of Education and Arts Ballarat Diocesan Schools Advisory Council Bishop’s Awards Richard Shawcross Religion Ballarat
Faculty of Education and Arts Ballarat Diocesan Schools Advisory Council Bishop’s Awards Naomi Myers Education Ballarat
Faculty of Education and Arts Ballarat Diocesan Schools Advisory Council Bishop’s Awards Eileen Kenny Education Ballarat
Faculty of Education and Arts Ballarat Diocesan Schools Advisory Council Bishop’s Awards Jenna Wittick Education Ballarat
Faculty of Education and Arts Br Athanasius McGlade Award for First Year English Literature Danielle Bull English Strathfield
Faculty of Education and Arts Br Kieran Geaney Prize Nicola Kruger Religion Strathfield
Faculty of Education and Arts Br Marcellin Flynn Award for Excellence in Religious Education Suzanne Symonds Religion Strathfield
Faculty of Education and Arts CatholicCare Prize for Inclusive Education and Disability Studies Hayley Brooks Habilitation Strathfield
Faculty of Education and Arts CatholicCare Prize for Social Work Jean Lawrie Social Work Strathfield
Faculty of Education and Arts Dominican Prize for Academic Excellence in Education Brittany Wood Education Canberra
Faculty of Education and Arts Dominican Prize for Academic Excellence in Religious Education Felicity Pollard-Seselja Education Canberra
Faculty of Education and Arts Dominican Prize for Academic Excellence in Social Work Katherine Andren Social Work Canberra
Faculty of Education and Arts Faculty of Arts and Sciences Award in Visual Art and Design Rhiannon Bertinshaw Visual Arts Strathfield
Faculty of Education and Arts Graduate Womans Qld Inc. - Rural Women’s Award Jessica Drabsch Education Brisbane
Faculty of Education and Arts Graduate Womens Qld - Indigenous Women’s Award Allison Marie Archie Education Brisbane
Faculty of Education and Arts Graham White Prize Melanie Muniz Education Strathfield
Faculty of Education and Arts Halliday Prize for Excellence in Youth Studies Milton Henriquez Youth Work Melbourne
Faculty of Education and Arts Institute of Industrial Arts & Technology Education Prize James Sanders Teaching/Arts - Technology Strathfield
Faculty of Education and Arts Justine Witts Drama Prize Ella Bourne Drama Melbourne
Faculty of Education and Arts Karen Agnew Prize Hollie Stubbs Social Work Strathfield
Faculty of Education and Arts Louise Welbourne Prize for Religious Education Laura Majer Religion Canberra
Faculty of Education and Arts MANSW Mathematics Teacher Education Student Prize - primary April Elliot Mathematics Strathfield
Faculty of Education and Arts MANSW Mathematics Teacher Education Student Prize - secondary Jane Maldigri Education Strathfield
Faculty of Education and Arts NSW Minerals Council Award Rebecca Vernot Education Strathfield
Faculty of Education and Arts Outstanding Acheivement Award in Visual Art and Design Stephanie Knight Visual Arts Strathfield
Faculty of Education and Arts Outstanding Achievement in Design Award Tarni Musinskas Visual Arts Melbourne
Faculty of Education and Arts Sister Isabel Menton award Claire Patricia Agnes Dowd Education Strathfield
Faculty of Education and Arts Sisters of the Good Samaritan Prize for Commitment to Social Justice Melanie Anne Takkos Social Justice Strathfield
Faculty of Education and Arts Terry Harrison Science Award Michelle Morris Education Strathfield
Faculty of Education and Arts Visual Arts & Design Special Distinction Award Catherine Saniga Visual Arts Melbourne
Faculty of Education and Arts Visual Arts Graduating Students Acquisition Award (Melbourne) Holly Schneider Visual Arts Melbourne
Faculty of Education and Arts Visual Culture and Social Justice Award Lloyd Maliakal Visual Arts Melbourne
Faculty of Education and Arts Brother MB Hanrahan Religious Education Prize Suzanne Symonds Religion Strathfield
Faculty of Education and Arts Peter and Ruth Thompson Award Jason Smith Teaching/Arts - Technology Strathfield
Faculty of Health Sciences Dave Dandy Citations Chloe Van Der Ploeg Nursing/Paramedicine Ballarat
Faculty of Health Sciences Dave Dandy Citations Jake Panter Nursing/Paramedicine Ballarat
Faculty of Health Sciences Dave Dandy Citations John Boucher Nursing/Paramedicine Ballarat
Faculty of Health Sciences Dave Dandy Prize Hannah McDonald Nursing/Paramedicine Ballarat
Faculty of Health Sciences (ACHPER-NSW) Australian Council for Health, Physical Education and Recreation (NSW) Bachelor of Exercise Science Prize Xanthe Dwyer Exercise Science Strathfield
Faculty of Health Sciences AASW Qld Student Social Work Award Susan Appleby Social Work Brisbane
Faculty of Health Sciences Australian Nursing Federation Award (Vic) Katherine Jobling  Nursing Melbourne
Faculty of Health Sciences Dave Dandy Citations Michelle Seccull Nursing/Paramedicine Ballarat
Faculty of Health Sciences Dave Dandy Citations Hannah McAleer Nursing/Paramedicine Ballarat
Faculty of Health Sciences Dave Dandy Citations Sarah Barbuto Nursing/Paramedicine Ballarat
Faculty of Health Sciences Dave Dandy Citations Elli Vavlitis Nursing/Paramedicine Ballarat
Faculty of Health Sciences Dave Dandy Citations Jarryd Hall Nursing/Paramedicine Ballarat
Faculty of Health Sciences Dominican Prize for Academic Excellence in Nursing Christine Heinrich Nursing Canberra
Faculty of Health Sciences Hip Pocket Workwear Citation Trent Zuidland Nursing/Paramedicine Ballarat
Faculty of Health Sciences Hip Pocket Workwear Citation Madison Davis Nursing/Paramedicine Ballarat
Faculty of Health Sciences Hip Pocket Workwear Prize Simon Palmer Nursing/Paramedicine Ballarat
Faculty of Health Sciences Order of Malta Award Vic Faustina Maria Sua Nursing Melbourne
Faculty of Health Sciences Paramedics Australasia Academic Achievement Award Tabatha O'Sullivan-Kirchner Nursing/Paramedicine Ballarat
Faculty of Health Sciences Paramedics Australasia Academic Achievement Award Erin Dattner Nursing/Paramedicine Melbourne
Faculty of Health Sciences Paramedics Australasia Professional Excellence Chloe Van Der Ploeg Nursing/Paramedicine Ballarat
Faculty of Health Sciences Paramedics Australasia Professional Excellence James Huynh Nursing/Paramedicine Melbourne
Faculty of Health Sciences Ramsay Health - Highest Achieving 2nd Year Student - Mental Health Michael Barton Nursing North Sydney
Faculty of Health Sciences Rotary Club of Ballarat South Dr John Griffiths Nursing Awards (Ballarat) Kristi Bibby Nursing Ballarat
Faculty of Health Sciences Rotary Club of Ballarat South Dr John Griffiths Nursing Awards (Ballarat) Caitlin McNab Nursing Ballarat
Faculty of Health Sciences Rotary Club of Ballarat South Dr John Griffiths Nursing Awards (Ballarat) Tabatha O’Sullivan-Kirchner Nursing Ballarat
Faculty of Health Sciences Rotary Club of Ballarat South Dr John Griffiths Nursing Awards (Ballarat) Simon Palmer Nursing Ballarat
Faculty of Health Sciences School of Nursing Midwifery & Paramedicine (NSW) Special Achievement Award Genevieve Radnan Nursing North Sydney
Faculty of Health Sciences St Vincents's Hospital Prize Lucienne Solomons Nursing North Sydney
Faculty of Health Sciences State Head of School (Nursing) High Achiever Prize Wendy Adams Nursing North Sydney
Faculty of Health Sciences The Northside Group Mental Health SerVices (Ramsay Health SerVices) Prize Wendy Adams Nursing North Sydney
Faculty of Health Sciences Zonta Club of Sydney North Award Justine Roberts Nursing North Sydney
Faculty of Health Sciences Zonta Club of Sydney North Award Sophia Kersten Nursing North Sydney
Faculty of Law and Business Australian Computer Society Inc. (NSW Branch) Prize Craig Cetinich BIS North Sydney
Faculty of Law and Business Callinan Prize for Best Faculty of Business Student Katrina McLaren Any Melbourne
Faculty of Law and Business CPA Aust (Vic Division) Accounting Prizes 2nd yr Kieran Else Accounting Melbourne
Faculty of Law and Business CPA Aust (Vic Division) Accounting Prizes 3rd yr Alexander Bolt Accounting Melbourne
Faculty of Law and Business CPA Australia Prize - 1st yr Shuyi Liang Accounting North Sydney
Faculty of Law and Business CPA Australia Prize - 2nd yr Jasmine MilojeVic Accounting North Sydney
Faculty of Law and Business CPA Australia Prize - Graduating Student Rebecca Slade Accounting North Sydney
Faculty of Law and Business John & Barbara Ralph Prize Natalie Moore Any Melbourne
Faculty of Law and Business John & Barbara Ralph Prize David Sargent Any Melbourne
Faculty of Law and Business Moore Stephens Sydney Prize Graham Arthur Auditing North Sydney
Faculty of Law and Business Australian Taxation Office Prize for Taxation Law Trish Aisake Tax Law North Sydney
Faculty of Theology and Philosophy CatholicCare Canberra/Goulburn Award – Postgraduate Andrew Stojanovski Social Work Canberra
Faculty of Theology and Philosophy CatholicCare Canberra/Goulburn Award – Undergraduate Christine Halsey Social Work Canberra
Faculty of Theology and Philosophy Dominican Prize for Academic Excellence in Theology David Hughes Theology Canberra
Faculty of Theology and Philosophy Kevin Moyle Prize Michelle Emmett Any Canberra