2015 scholarship and bursary recipients

Scholarship or bursary Firstname Surname Campus
ACU Academic Excellence Scholarship  Ellen  Alexander North Sydney
ACU Academic Excellence Scholarship  Susan  Appleby Brisbane
ACU Academic Excellence Scholarship  Stephanie  Banovic Brisbane
ACU Academic Excellence Scholarship  Elisabeth  Barratt Strathfield
ACU Academic Excellence Scholarship  Elena  Bartos North Sydney
ACU Academic Excellence Scholarship  Olivia  Boland Melbourne
ACU Academic Excellence Scholarship  Genevieve  Borg Melbourne
ACU Academic Excellence Scholarship  Daniel  Bull Brisbane
ACU Academic Excellence Scholarship  Kimberley  Cochrane North Sydney
ACU Academic Excellence Scholarship  Kim  Coote Strathfield
ACU Academic Excellence Scholarship  Shannyn  Davies Melbourne
ACU Academic Excellence Scholarship  Sarah  Doig Brisbane
ACU Academic Excellence Scholarship  Claire  Donnelly Strathfield
ACU Academic Excellence Scholarship  Cecily  Edward Melbourne
ACU Academic Excellence Scholarship  Brigitte  Egan North Sydney
ACU Academic Excellence Scholarship  Anthony  Everson Brisbane
ACU Academic Excellence Scholarship  Natalie  Exon Melbourne
ACU Academic Excellence Scholarship  Geordie  Flett Brisbane
ACU Academic Excellence Scholarship  Kate  Foley Canberra
ACU Academic Excellence Scholarship  Bethany-Anne  Gibson Brisbane
ACU Academic Excellence Scholarship  Jennifer  Hall Brisbane
ACU Academic Excellence Scholarship  Daniel  Herman Strathfield
ACU Academic Excellence Scholarship  Danielle  Hollis Brisbane
ACU Academic Excellence Scholarship  Naomi  Horschak North Sydney
ACU Academic Excellence Scholarship  Amanda  Huf Brisbane
ACU Academic Excellence Scholarship  Alicia  Kennedy Brisbane
ACU Academic Excellence Scholarship  Kirsty  Kennedy Brisbane
ACU Academic Excellence Scholarship  Eileen  Kenny Ballarat
ACU Academic Excellence Scholarship  Tamara  Kerr Brisbane
ACU Academic Excellence Scholarship  Igor  Koval Melbourne
ACU Academic Excellence Scholarship  Annette  Kropp Brisbane
ACU Academic Excellence Scholarship  Moira  Lavery Melbourne
ACU Academic Excellence Scholarship  Hilary  Leventis Brisbane
ACU Academic Excellence Scholarship  Wei  Liu North Sydney
ACU Academic Excellence Scholarship  Anthony  Mackett Strathfield
ACU Academic Excellence Scholarship  Briar  Malcolm Ballarat
ACU Academic Excellence Scholarship  Danielle  Maunsell Melbourne
ACU Academic Excellence Scholarship  Kristy  Mcintosh Brisbane
ACU Academic Excellence Scholarship  Bonnie  Miller Brisbane
ACU Academic Excellence Scholarship  Finnian  Millour Melbourne
ACU Academic Excellence Scholarship  Naomi  Myers Ballarat
ACU Academic Excellence Scholarship  Sarah  O'Gorman Brisbane
ACU Academic Excellence Scholarship  Isobel  O'Sullivan Brisbane
ACU Academic Excellence Scholarship  Rosemary  Parker Brisbane
ACU Academic Excellence Scholarship  Jenna  Pedersen Melbourne
ACU Academic Excellence Scholarship  Amanda  Peters Melbourne
ACU Academic Excellence Scholarship  Heidi  Pfeiffer North Sydney
ACU Academic Excellence Scholarship  Kristine  Picardal Melbourne
ACU Academic Excellence Scholarship  Julian  Rossi Melbourne
ACU Academic Excellence Scholarship  Tracy  Saunders Strathfield
ACU Academic Excellence Scholarship  Shvon  Skennar Brisbane
ACU Academic Excellence Scholarship  Lauren  Spicer North Sydney
ACU Academic Excellence Scholarship  Kate  Strahan Melbourne
ACU Academic Excellence Scholarship  Gavin  Tan Strathfield
ACU Academic Excellence Scholarship  Ellen  Turner Melbourne
ACU Academic Excellence Scholarship  Amynoel  Van Eymeren Melbourne
ACU Academic Excellence Scholarship  Craig  Willis Melbourne
ACU Academic Excellence Scholarship  Nathan  Wilson Brisbane
ACU Academic Excellence Scholarship  Nigel  Wong Melbourne
ACU Academic Excellence Scholarship  Louise  Young North Sydney
ACU Academic Excellence Scholarship Carissa  Mongan  Melbourne
Andrew Aitken Memorial Nursing Scholarship Jessica Sandel Brisbane
Anne Lyons Memorial Travel Scholarship - Undergraduate Anne-Marie Reddan Melbourne
Archdiocese of Brisbane Theology Scholarship Thomas Cullen Brisbane
Australian Catholic Superannuation and Retirement Fund - Postgraduate Scholarship Nicholas Houghton Brisbane
Australian Catholic University International Student Scholarship Anika Shan Azam North Sydney 
Australian Catholic University International Student Scholarship Angelica Maria Cuellar Gomez Strathfield 
Australian Catholic University International Student Scholarship Mercy Eryle Glenn Melbourne 
Australian Catholic University International Student Scholarship Imran Hossain North Sydney 
Australian Catholic University International Student Scholarship Romane Dilshani Jayasinghe North Sydney 
Australian Catholic University International Student Scholarship Josephine Monique Shinta Lumanau Strathfield 
Australian Catholic University International Student Scholarship Aisza Rica Louise Macaraniag Canberra
Australian Catholic University International Student Scholarship Shakil Mahmud North Sydney 
Australian Catholic University International Student Scholarship Jafrina Orin  Ovi Strathfield 
Australian Catholic University International Student Scholarship Mohammad Ovi North Sydney 
Australian Catholic University International Student Scholarship Maja Petrovic Melbourne 
Australian Catholic University International Student Scholarship Stefani Purnomo Melbourne 
Australian Catholic University International Student Scholarship Neha Rai North Sydney 
Australian Catholic University International Student Scholarship Elvin Shouvik Sarker North Sydney 
Australian Catholic University International Student Scholarship Shaneel Yeshveer Sewraz Brisbane
Australian Catholic University International Student Scholarship Abu Yusuf Md Shahed Khan Melbourne 
Australian Catholic University International Student Scholarship Ramon Angelo Barrister Supe North Sydney 
Australian Catholic University International Student Scholarship Salma Tandukar North Sydney 
Australian Catholic University International Student Scholarship Quoc Hoang To  North Sydney 
Australian Catholic University International Student Scholarship Ivan Todorov North Sydney 
Australian Catholic University International Student Scholarship Sarani Umendrika Rathnayaka Vidanagamage Melbourne 
Catherine McAuley Scholarship Baylee Bagnall Brisbane
Catherine McAuley Scholarship Caitlin  Bouter Brisbane
Co-op Bookshop Scholarship Emily  Lunney Brisbane
Co-op Bookshop Scholarship Kerryl Venten Melbourne
DOOLEYS Lidcombe Catholic Club Postgraduate Bursary Daniel Nunez-Ortiz Strathfield
DOOLEYS Lidcombe Catholic Club Undergraduate Bursary Kate Broekman Strathfield
DOOLEYS Lidcombe Catholic Club Undergraduate Bursary Kathryn Jacobs Strathfield
DOOLEYS Lidcombe Catholic Club Undergraduate Bursary Siu Mak North Sydney
DOOLEYS Lidcombe Catholic Club Undergraduate Bursary Benadetta Nalumansi North Sydney
DOOLEYS Lidcombe Catholic Club Undergraduate Bursary Alexandra Nebauer Strathfield
DOOLEYS Lidcombe Catholic Club Undergraduate Bursary Therese Newton North Sydney
DOOLEYS Lidcombe Catholic Club Undergraduate Bursary Othow Othow Strathfield
DOOLEYS Lidcombe Catholic Club Undergraduate Bursary Danielle  Vuong Strathfield
Edmund Rice Education Australia & St Joseph's College Gregory Terrace - Equity Scholarship Hannah De Kleijn Brisbane
Edmund Rice Education Australia & St Joseph's College Gregory Terrace - Student Leadership Scholarship Emily  Lunney  Brisbane
Emergency Nursing Advocacy Bursary Rebecca  Broadhurst Brisbane
Francis Carroll Scholarship Sarah O'Brien Canberra
George Alexander Foundation Bursary Sherridyn Coleman  Ballarat
George Alexander Foundation Bursary Gina Collis  Ballarat
George Alexander Foundation Bursary Madeleine Dalton  Ballarat
George Alexander Foundation Bursary Samantha Douglass  Ballarat
George Alexander Foundation Bursary Shinara Evans  Ballarat
George Alexander Foundation Bursary Mollie Hamilton  Ballarat
George Alexander Foundation Bursary Fiona Lauritz  Ballarat
George Alexander Foundation Bursary Kate Masten  Ballarat
George Alexander Foundation Bursary Hannah McFadden  Ballarat
George Alexander Foundation Bursary Rebekah Tierney  Ballarat
George Alexander Foundation Scholarship Hannah Bruty  Ballarat
George Alexander Foundation Scholarship Allie Gorman  Ballarat
George Alexander Foundation Scholarship Madelyn  Halouvas  Ballarat
George Alexander Foundation Scholarship Georgia  Nagorcka  Ballarat
George Alexander Foundation Scholarship Chloe Rinaldi  Ballarat
Gill Family Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander Bursary Kalimna Jackomos Melbourne
Gill Family Bursary Laura Latianara Melbourne
Gill Family Excellence in Nursing and Midwifery Scholarship Taylah Bourke Melbourne
John F Slowey Memorial Bursary April Sheppeard Strathfield
John F Slowey Memorial Scholarship Sarah-Anne Raine Strathfield
Laurie Daniels Scholarship Kate Brennan Canberra
Mary Curran Scholarship Justine Roberts North Sydney
Mary MacKillop Scholarship Brianna Corbyn Brisbane
Nano Nagle Scholarship Tara Croker Brisbane
Peter W. Sheehan Scholarship Andrea   Papaloizou Strathfield
Philip Malouf Perpetual Scholarship Kathrine Swatten Brisbane
Pratt Foundation Bursary Renee Phillips Canberra
Sisters of Mercy Scholarship Zoey Torney Ballarat
Sisters of Mercy Scholarship  Verity  Watt Ballarat
Sophia Scholarship David Tubb Brisbane
St John of God – Sister Assumption Neary Bursary Krystal  Vanzetta Ballarat
St John of God – Sister Cecily Dunne Scholarship  Vanessa   Stephenson Ballarat
St Vincent de Paul Society-Broken Bay Central Council Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander Scholarship Leanna Carr-Smith Strathfield
St Vincent de Paul Society-Broken Bay Central Council Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander Scholarship Tahlia Wakeman North Sydney
St Vincent de Paul Society-Broken Bay Central Council Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander Scholarship Kursty Williams Strathfield
St Vincent's Private Hospital Melbourne Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander Nursing Scholarship Liam Cunningham Melbourne
Strathfield Campus Student Association Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander Assistance Bursary Timothy  Atherton Strathfield
Sue Mitchell Nursing Scholarship Emma Landow Canberra
Thomas More Academy of Law Academic Excellence Scholarship Bridget Coutts Melbourne
Thomas More Academy of Law Academic Excellence Scholarship Carla Todaro North Sydney
Wexford Senate Bursary Renee Phillips Canberra