Law and Business

Undergraduate testimonials

Ahmed Hegazi

Ahmed Hegazi
Bachelor of Human Resource Management, Sydney

Alexandra Sim

Alexandra Sim
Bachelor of Business (Accounting and Human Resource Management)

Anthony Sams

Anthony Sams
Bachelor of Commerce/ Bachelor of Business Administration, Sydney

Anushka Shrestha

Anushka Shrestha
Bachelor of Commerce, Sydney

Attika Edgar

Attika Edgar
Associate Degree in Business Administration (Indigenous Studies), WA

Arabella Cassidy

Arabella Cassidy
Bachelor of Commerce/ Bachelor of Business Administration, Brisbane

Bradford Morton

Bradford Morton
Bachelor of Information Technology, North Sydney

Brooke Stephenson

Brooke Stephenson
Education Reconnect Program

Caitlin Gordon

Caitlin Gordon
Bachelor of Marketing, North Sydney

Cassandra Metlege

Cassandra Metlege
Bachelor of Commerce, North Sydney

David Sargent

David Sargent
Bachelor of Commerce (Honours), Melbourne

Edmond Lesui

Edmond Lesui
Bachelor of Commerce, North Sydney

Ella Russell

Ella Russell
Bachelor of Human Resource Management, Brisbane

Florian Despres

Florian Despres
Bachelor of Business Administration, Sydney

Ibuki Nishibe

Ibuki Nishibe
Bachelor of Commerce, Sydney

Javier Batista

Javier Batista
Bachelor of Business Management, Brisbane

Joan Yoseba

Joan Yoseba
Bachelor of Information Technology, North Sydney

Katrina McLaren

Katrina McLaren
Bachelor of Commerce, Sydney

Lachlan McDougall

Lachlan McDougall
Bachelor of Commerce, North Sydney

Lauren Harrison

Lauren Harrison
Bachelor of Commerce (Accounting), Melbourne

Lilyrose Schisas

Lilyrose Schisas
Bachelor of Commerce, Strathfield

Maria Raelyne Almendras

Maria Raelyne Almendras
Bachelor of Commerce, Manila and North Sydney

Matthew Girgis

Matthew Girgis
Bachelor of Commerce, North Sydney

Michael Camilleri

Michael Camilleri
Bachelor of Arts/ Bachelor of Commerce, Melbourne

Micheli Wijerathne

Micheli Wijerathne
Bachelor of Accounting and Finance, Brisbane

Morena Melograna-Bernleitner

Morena Melograna-Bernleitner
Bachelor of Business, North Sydney

Nathan Lansakara

Nathan Lansakara
Bachelor of Accounting and Finance, Melbourne

Nick Sammut

Nick Sammut
Bachelor of Commerce, Melbourne

Olivia Boland

Olivia Boland
Bachelor of Accounting and Finance, Melbourne

Oscar Martin

Oscar Martin
Bachelor of Commerce (Marketing), North Sydney

Patrick Esangga

Patrick Esangga
Bachelor of Arts /Bachelor of Commerce, North Sydney

Pjay Shrestha

Pjay Shrestha
Bachelor of Commerce, Marketing, North Sydney

Pippa Hallas

Pippa Hallas
Bachelor of Commerce, North Sydney

Rabi Yonzon

Rabi Yonzon
Bachelor of Commerce, Melbourne

Rebecca Kingsford

Rebecca Kingsford
Bachelor of Commerce (Honours), Melbourne

Remy Scotto d'Apollonia

Remy Scotto d'Apollonia
Bachelor of Commerce, Brisbane

Robert Jones

Robert Jones
Bachelor of Business, Brisbane

Sayan Kaiser, Bachelor of Information Technology

Sayan Kaiser
Bachelor of Information Technology

Tanya Kendall

Tanya Kendall
Bachelor of Commerce, Brisbane

Yasmin Rumjahn

Yasmin Rumjahn
Bachelor of Commerce, Sydney

Yuka Sato

Yuka Sato
Bachelor of Commerce, Sydney