Health Sciences

School of Nursing, Midwifery and Paramedicine 2013 Executive Dean's List

Executive Dean's List Graduating Students/ Faculty Medal Nominees

Bachelor of Midwifery

Emily Bennett
Katherine Castles
Tamara Flux
Roxane Ludbrook-Ingleton
Kirsty Marshall
Jennifer McHugh
Celeste Pinney
Orla Skelley
Kelley Stewart
Erin Turnbull
Judith Williams

Bachelor of Nursing

Nicola Adams
Sophie Cameron-Krep
Ashlin Crowe
Elaine D'Souza
Keara Foley
Katherine Jobling
Tanya Leigh
Kaitlen Ludgater
Ceri Nicoll
Renny O'Connor
Barbara O'Donnell
Damien Thomas
Natalie Vinas

Bachelor of Nursing (Practice Leadership)

Claudia Jackson
Jane McCarthy

Bachelor of Nursing (Mental Health)

Wendy Adams

Bachelor of Nursing/Bachelor of Paramedicine

Stephen Giggins
Belinda Howlett

Bachelor of Paramedicine

Hayden Astbury
Jessica Austen
Claire Bradbury
Steffi Burns
George Chadwick
Katrina Horkings
Stuart Morgan
Grace Rank
Kelly Smith
Liam Symes

Executive Dean's List Graduating Students

Bachelor of Midwifery

Stephanie Bennetts
Ursula Wulff

Bachelor of Nursing

Tenae Jones
Prue Kelly
Damien Thomas
Stephanie Vassilas

Bachelor of Nursing/Bachelor of Paramedicine

Luke Clegg
Jacqueline Mikulic
Nicolas Saunders

Bachelor of Paramedicine

Jacob Cincotta
Diana Le
Emlyn Vivien

Executive Dean's List First Year Students

Bachelor of Midwifery

Glenda Caruso
Samantha Evans-Smith
Calida Fifer
Kate McHugh
Susan Pettit
Robyn Sinclair
Bronwyn Woodward

Bachelor of Nursing

Tessa Balka
Caitlin Bencraft
Frances Bolling
Ivan Chen
Mikayla George
Michelle Gordon
Janine Goss
Yule Kim
Yeeun Kong
Fiona Lauritz
Anne-Marie Loy
Amelia McCullough
Mikaru Millward
Georgia Nelson
Kylie Nyssen
Emma Saviane
Emma Sellers
Jessica Smith
Joel Swersky
Gemma Taylor
Stephanie Thatcher
Kathrine Walker
Kaitlyn Ward

Bachelor of Nursing (Practice Leadership)

Estelle Blowes
Jocelyn Redugerio
Justine Roberts

Bachelor of Nursing/Bachelor of Business Administration

Matthew Brewer

Bachelor of Nursing/Bachelor of Paramedicine

Jasper Baillie
James Birthisel
Joseph Buisson
Angela Fabian

Bachelor of Paramedicine

Jason Kearney
Kara Kelly-Dalgety
Henry Khuu
Andrew Lyng
Danielle Maunsell
Polly Mcnicol
Nam Phan
Jesse Smith
Jenna Smyth
Mark Tinetti
Nigel Wong

Executive Dean's List Second Year Students

Bachelor of Midwifery

Kerry Foster
Eliza Fraser-Read
Rebecca Gray
Megan Newman
Tania Tissera

Bachelor of Nursing

Kate Alexander
Brooke Anderson
Josephine Armstrong
Fleur Bakker
Michael Barton
Rachael Bennett
Kristi Bibby
Sara Bicker
Madison De Zilva
Susan Eggleton
Pien Frissel
Geoffrey Hilario
Christine Jankiewicz
Joanna Kemp
Yan Li
Luzelle Maca
Dube Mcebisi
Laura Tutty
Natalie White
Jennifer Whittington

Bachelor of Nursing/Bachelor of Paramedicine

John Boucher
Denise Collins
Tabatha O'Sullivan-Kirchner

Executive Dean's List Third Year Students

Bachelor of Midwifery

Rachel Allen
Emily Bennett
Fiona Dillon

Bachelor of Nursing

Tenae Jones
Lucy Keegan
Prue Kelly
Sasha Kostos
Jacqueline Kuckhahn
Caroline Lindeback
Xinlan Liu
Heather O'Brien
Barbara O'Donnell
Aniela Starczewska
Xiaoxuan Zhang

Bachelor of Nursing (Practice Leadership)

Theresa Snijders

Bachelor of Nursing/Bachelor of Paramedicine

Luke Clegg
Rochelle Godfrey
Claire Hartmann
Stephanie Kalstrom
Kate Kennedy
Hannah McDonald
Jacqueline Mikulic
Katherine Mozel
Simon Palmer
Jake Panter
Ashlea Pelchen
Nicolas Saunders

Bachelor of Paramedicine

Ashley Bear
Ashleigh Cassar
Erin Dattner
Leigh Davis
Charlotte Doherty
Scott Drysdale
James Duncan
Alice Harrison
Remy Harvey
Nhu-Tran Hoang
Mimi Horman
Stephanie Hunt
Lachlan Kemsley
Natalie Logan
Sarah Madden
Jason Mcgauchie

More on the School of Nursing, Midwifery and Paramedicine